sfp 28 fiber optic modules
QSFP+ 40G SR4 850nm 100m MPO DDM
June 6, 2022
sfp module manufacturers
QSFP28 100G LR4 1310nm 10km LC DDM
June 6, 2022

QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2km LC DDM

100G QSFP28 2km Optical Transceiver Module
YXF-Q28-S31L-2D

Features
– Supports 100GBASE-CWDM4(103.1Gb/s);
– Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s;
– Up to 2km transmission on SMF;
– CWDM DML laser and PIN receiver;
– High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4);
– I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;
– QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector;
– Single +3.3V power supply;
– Maximum power consumption 3.5 W;
– Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C;
– Compliant to 100G CWDM4 MSA;
– Compliant to IEEE802.3bm;
– Compliant to SFF-8665 and SFF-8679;
– Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6)

Category:
Description

Application
– 100GBASE-CWDM4 application with FEC;